Hertford County Public Schools

All in For Learning

Popular Links

HCPS YouTube Channel


  • Broadband Survey

  • HCPS Re-Entry Plans

Student Spotlight

  • HCPS 3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll

    Posted by Brunet Parker on 3/31/2021 2:00:00 PM

    Hertford County Public Schools

    3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll List

    2020-2021

     

    Bearfield Primary School

    “A” Honor Roll

    Londyn Benthall

    Alaina Bracy

    Ayden Bracy

    Martez Bynum

    JaKirah Davis

    Ayden Eason

    Emahnie Floyd

    Zy’Keshia Hill

    Cynasia Ray

    Reuben Taylor

    Cameron Williford

     

    “A/B” Honor Roll

    Melanie Bell

    Averie Castello

    Issac Cofield

    Cor’Rina Coley

    Ariel Cook

    Kaleb Epperson

    Kendall Epperson

    Brentley Eure

    Mark Fennell

    Silas Gunnels

    Detron Hand

    Lawrence Harmon

    Gavin Joyner

    Ayden Lassiter

    Kaleb Lassiter

    Dre’Vyon Leary

    Peyton Lewis

    Aziya Moore

    Sa’Niya Parker

    Emily Pearce

    Demetrius Perry Jr.

    Jamori Reid

    Khristian Riddick

    Dominique Shaw

    Dominic Smith

    Damarion Spruill

    T’Yanna Tann

    Aiden Vaughan

    Madison Weller

    Camille Wilder

    Kayden Williams

     

    Ahoskie Elementary School

    “A” Honor Roll

    Keevin Askew

    Matthew Bines

    Caleb Bowen

    Ja’Liyah Bryant

    Michael Earley

    Emerson Johnson

    Emma Jones

    Miracle Jones

    Jonathan Lassiter

    Colton Morris

    Mikayla Weese

    Aaleiyah White

     

    “A/B” Honor Roll

    Vanessa Alfaro

    Brittney Artis

    Kendall Ashe

    Alijah Barnes

    Chakyla Bowser

    Alex Castello

    Jaza Davis

    Dakota Faison

    Lauren Green

    Dennis Hines

    Ty’Quan Holloman

    Jyle Johnson

    Andre Lassiter

    Cody Lassiter

    Ja’Niyah Lyles

    Alexandria Perry

    Xavior Rankins

    Khang Tran

    Londyn Vann

    Kai’Lee Vaughan

    Dedrick Warren

    Unisha Wilkins

    Kaiden Williams

    Micheala Wilson

    Jamari Winston

      

    Riverview Elementary School

    “A” Honor Roll

    Jordan Artis

    Eriyana Campbell

    Jonathan Edwards

    Italia Ferrante

    Jacob Harding

    Asyah Johnson

    Aiden Jordan

    Liang Li

    Ander Messer

    Ke’Monte Miller

    Kierstin Myrick

    Paris Norman

    Ky’lan Parker

    Peyton Peele

    Jonathan Reid

    Brielle Richardson

    Janiyah Sawyer

    Christian Stephenson

    Janiyah Thomas

    Jamier Tyler

    Joel Walton

    Kinston Walton

    Takayla Whitfield

    Strath Wiggins

    Jequavyeon Williams

     

    “A/B” Honor Roll

    Kaydence Barnes

    Trinity Beale

    DaMoni Brooks

    Alexis Davis

    Kristin Ellis

    Jae’Onta Everette

    Zamon Futrell

    Sha’Riyah Holley

    Trinity Lassiter

    Ma’Shawn Lewis

    Brian Lin

    Za’Riah Mann

    Kee’Mari Outlaw

    Ty’Kerra Outlaw

    Christopher Pablo-Ambrosio

    Khiyon Pinnick

    Kaden Resendiz

    Matias Salazar-Menendez

    Justin Sanchez-Cisneros

    Jah’Yon Taylor

    Samantha Viveros-Rizo

    Nigel White

     

    Hertford County Middle School

    “A” Honor Roll - 6th Grade

    Angel Brown

    Ke’mora Campbell

    Christopher Jenkins

    Adrienne Mountain

    Kimaurie Owens

    Jalen Palmer

    Alyjah Riddick

    Jaheim Sawyer

    Jorge Villacis Olalla

    Eniyah Williams

    Nahlia Williamson

     

    “A/B” Honor Roll - 6th Grade

    Landon Bell

    Zariah Bowser

    Synceare Boyce-Holley

    Ke’andre Brown

    Jaleah Carter

    Kameron Chamblee

    Chase Everette

    Kiana Faison

    Michael Farmer

    Joshua Harrell

    Linwood Harrell

    Elizabeth Herrera-Olguin

    Lucye Kunstler

    Jaylen Lassiter

    Justin Resendiz

    Jaden Smith

    Keyairah Smith

    Jermile Taft

    “A” Honor Roll - 7th Grade

    Ta’Naiyah Askew

    Carolyn Foskey

    Anaston Lassiter

    Amir Rankins

    Sebastian Rubio Torres

    Ayden Wilson

     

    “A/B” Honor Roll - 7th Grade

    Aniya Brown

    Jameera Brown

    Zachary Elayah

    A’Myah Francis

    Nicholas Freeman

    Jordin Gatling

    Deajah Gay

    Cameron Hall

    Jayden Hall

    Devon Hill

    Jerimyen Holloman

    Gracie Jones

    Travis Jordan

    Angelina Lassiter

    Rhi’Yanna Lassiter

    Angel Pena

    Eniya Reid

    Honesti Rincon

    Aaliyona Snape

    Daterion Vaughan

    Tynasia Vinson

    Shamari Williams

    Ken Zhang

    Justice Zoch

     

    “A” Honor Roll - 8th Grade

    Candace Alfaro

    Trent Davis

    Jewel Hall

    Ennis Mitchell

    Madison Morris

    Harmony Quick

    Camara Rogers

    Darrien Sanders

    Sydney Smith

    Amyah Vinson

    Jalin Williams

    Caden Woods

     

    “A/B” Honor Roll - 8th Grade

    Jayla Barnes

    Ti’Kira Bishop

    Nicholas Clark

    Tiona’e Copeland

    Jaxon Davis

    Ni’Yona Davis

    Gabrella Hayes

    Dayshaun Jenkins

    Omega Jenkins

    Desiree’ Joyner

    Demari Lassiter

    Randiece McPherson

    Travore Mitchell

    Carlos Moore

    Kendall Myrick

    Marlen Rendon-Miranda

    Ariyonah Reynolds

    Na’Yana Sessoms

    Tyler Willoughby

    Jay Zhang

     

    Hertford County High School

    “A” Honor Roll – 9th Grade

    Savannah Meehan

    Jaliyah Mitchell

    Darionna Riddick

    Dreama Vinson

     

    “A/B” Honor Roll – 9th Grade

    D’Errico Brown

    Kenae Edwards

    Natorian Gatling

    Tre’Quell Gatling

    Ty Gatling

    Izaiah Gill

    Lyric Howington

    Ja’Bria Jacobs

    Gabrielle Joyner

    Tamron Mitchell

    Shimya Powell

    Conner Rhodes

    Shakim Saulsbury

    Edris Thompson

    Adarielle Townsell

    A’Shya Wood

     

    “A” Honor Roll – 10th Grade

    Alvin Casey

    Sylise Chavis

    Laci Hardy

    Julian Montanez

     

    “A/B” Honor Roll – 10th Grade

    Tamia Britt

    Hunter Byrum

    Dynajah Cherry

    Ty’Quazhia Draughn

    Ke’Aziah Edwards

    Tiffany Hoyett

    Nyla Khan

    Ny’Asia Moore

    Jyren Pierce

    Matthew Vinson

    Zac-Chae’us Vinson

    Elijah Williams

     

    “A” Honor Roll – 11th Grade

    Desiree Askew

    Tomicina Flood

    Kyra Mabine

    Ke’Arra Mizzelle

    Kiana Moore

    Samuel Taylor

     

    “A/B” Honor Roll – 11th Grade

    Arja Askew

    Marquis Austin

    Naomi Bishop

    Katherine Edwards

    Ivey Lassiter

    Kimora Lee

    Amari Newsome

    Jaliyah Perry

    Amareon Robertson

    Dontasia Spivey

    Eriyannah Taylor

    Ja’Niyah White

    Ansari Williams

     

    “A” Honor Roll – 12th Grade

    Kierra Alston

    Amena Ashraf

    Daylan Askew

    Tyshey Beverly

    Aniyah Eason

    Devin Edwards

    Gavin Faison

    Tyrell Felton

    Jabriya Fleetwood

    Shania Futrell

    Candace Hoggard

    Aniyah Holloman

    Jabria Lewis

    Jalynn Outlaw

    Tye Saxby

    Mikal Swain

    Dasia Tyler

    Brittany Whitehead

    Jaheim Williams

    Amir Wilson

     

    “A/B” Honor Roll – 12th Grade

    Ashanti Bowser

    KeAndrea Eley

    Karissa Gatling

    Amaya Gordon

    Krishawn Haughton

    Joshua Holley

    Collin Jacobs

    Jai’Quan Jefferson

    Tamara Joyner

    KJemichael McKissick

    Latrell Mitchell

    Nilah Mitchell

    Alex Moore

    Markell Newsome

    Rodric Newsome

    Kenmonte Perry

    Jermaine Rodgers

    Qua’Dajah Ruffin

    Jaylin Sessoms

    Iris Simons

    Ryshaun Taylor

    Alyssa Vaughan

    Makiya Williams

    Shaiyonna Williams

    Dorienne Young

     

    Early College High School

    “A” Honor Roll

    Juan Alfaro

    Dannielle Ashe

    Tracey Askew

    Laynee Blanford

    Joseph Bourn

    Arianna Brawner

    James Brown

    Rhyonna Cherry

    Terliyah Cherry

    Dominic Cloninger

    Ke’Zia Eley

    Alexis Freeman

    Kayla Hassell

    Nandi Hedgepeth

    Jane Marie Hollingsworth

    Sophia Howard

    Larry Jacobs

    Hannah Joyner

    Amanda Lassiter

    Andreyah Lassiter

    Gracie Lassiter

    Keyontia Lassiter

    Taylor Lassiter

    Jesson Dewy Lequin

    Marc Lequin

    Alyssa Liverman

    William Long

    Keshawn Mallory

    Bentlee Mayle

    Ruckira Nixon

    Elijah Parker

    Jade Pugh

    Mariah Ramsey

    Alaina Rawls

    Jaelyn Sanders

    James Schwartz

    Breaunna Simmons

    Jabria Simmons

    Christian Smith

    Shannah Smith

    D’Ayshia Sutton

    Jada Taylor

    Alexandria Tripp

    Gabriell Turner

    Abigail Vaughan

    Elena Vazquez

    Kayla Wiggins

    Ashari Williams

    Meyah Wilson

    Isabella Woodard

     

     “A/B” Honor Roll

    Braxten Archer

    Ashley Bazemore

    Teresita Borjas-Ortiz

    Sa’Maria Bowser

    Haley Darden

    Ny’Asia Dunning

    Amiyah Eason

    JaBrea Everett

    Kian Faison

    Shaleah Gay

    Kennedi Heckstall

    Amani Holloman

    Shalelar Holloway

    Ashlyn Horton

    Noah Horton

    Lashanti Jacobs

    Khadijah Jenkins

    Jamyia Jones

    Tejas Juikar

    Carleigh Lassiter

    India Lassiter

    Zhaniya Leary

    Avah Liverman

    Dakota Long

    Aiden Miller

    Zavier Moody

    Laiya Olds

    Jontaisha Outlaw

    Eric Pagola

    Ralaigh Perry

    Destiny Pope

    Melanie Rodgers

    Malay Simmons

    Kamyrn Simmons

    Kwonia Slade

    Keishara Smith

    Clayton Spence

    Angel Sutton

    Tre’Khiayah Thorne

    Delexus Vinson

    A’Nyla Weaver

    Ryland Whitby

    Reese White

    Carla Wynn

    Dianna Wynn

     

    C.S. Brown High School-STEM

    “A” Honor Roll

    Necholas Askew

    Andrew Fitzhugh-Powell

    Demetrius Harris

    Jonasia Langford

    Ashton Lassiter

    Antione Lawrence

    Jaylen Lee

    Bryan Manley

    Christian Reynolds

    Jaiona Sessoms

     

    “A/B” Honor Roll

    Cole Blackwell

    Joshua Broadnax

    Noah Campbell

    Kayla Hall

    Cameron Moore

    Isela Olguin

    Jabria Powell

    Kwan Sandford

    Caitlin Saunders

    Toniyah Smith

    Keviona Taylor

    Joseph Vaughan

    Sanaa Vaughan

    Melanie Weston

    Comments (-1)
  • HCPS 2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll

    Posted by Brunet Parker on 1/19/2021 3:00:00 PM

    Hertford County Public Schools

    2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll List

    2020-2021

     

    Bearfield Primary School

    “A” Honor Roll

    Londyn Benthall

    Alaina Bracy

    Ayden Bracy

    Martez Bynum

    Austin Daughtrey

    JaKirah Davis

    Ayden Eason

    Kaleb Epperson

    Kendall Epperson

    Mark Fennell

    Lawrence Harmon

    Zy’Keshia Hill

    Kaleb Lassiter

    Cynasia Ray

    Dominique Shaw

    T’Yanna Tann

    Reuben Taylor

    Aiden Vaughan

    Madison Weller

    Camille Wilder

    Cameron Williford

    “A/B” Honor Roll

    Paris Carey

    Avrie Castello

    Issac Cofield

    Jah’Leel Cofield

    Cor’Rina Coley

    Ariel Cook

    Brentley Eure

    Aubree Farmer

    Emahnie  Floyd

    Layla Gerard

    Carlie Gulledge

    Silas Gunnels

    Megan Hampton

    Detron Hand

    Ava Harris

    Xander Hedgepeth

    Hailey Hollingsworth

    Ceivyon Jenkins

    Gavin Joyner

    Ayden Lassiter

    Peyton Lewis

    Aziya Moore

    Khloe Olmstead

    Sa’Niya Parker

    Emily Pearce

    Demetrius Perry

    Kamari Raynor

    Jamori Reid

    Khristian Riddick

    Tamon Ridley

    Dominic Smith

    Jaida Smith

    Damarion Spruill

    Kobe White

    Kayden Williams

     

    Ahoskie Elementary School

    “A” Honor Roll

    Brittney Artis

    Kendall Ashe

    Matthew Bines

    Caleb Bowen

    Dakota Faison

    Dennis Hines

    Emerson Johnson

    Kyle Johnson

    Emma Jones

    Jonathan Lassiter

    Colton Morris

    Laney Stallings

    Khang Tran

    Dedrick Warren

    Micheala Wilson

    Mikayla Weese

    “A/B” Honor Roll

    Vanessa Alfaro

    Keevin Askew

    Alijah Barnes

    Chakyla Bowser

    Javion Bowser

    Ja’Liyah Bryant

    Jaza Davis

    Kylee Gaston

    Khloe Grayson

    Kamari Hart

    Camille Harrell

    Victoria Hassell

    Cadence Hollingsworth

    Ty’Quan Holloman

    Miracle Jones

    Andre Lassiter

    Kamiyah Lee

    Ta’Zoria Lee

    Ja’Nasiah Lyles Askew

    Alexandria Perry

    Alyssa Powell

    Xavior Rankins

    London Smallwood

    Ta’Niyah Smith

    Zy’Juan Tann

    Londyn Vann

    Kai’Lee Vaughan

    Aaleiyah White

    Jonathan Williams

    Kaiden Williams

    Tavion Williams

    Jamari Winston

    Christain Wynn

    Anna Zheng

     

    Riverview Elementary School

    “A” Honor Roll

    Pranish Bhandari

    DaMoni Brooks

    Eriyana Campbell

    Jonathan Edwards

    Italia Ferrante

    Jacob Harding

    Aiden Jordan

    Liang Li

    Brian Lin

    Kierstin Myrick

    Paris Norman

    Ky’lan Parker

    Jonathan Reid

    Justin Sanchez-Cisneros

    Christian Stephenson

    Jamier Tyler

    Takayla Whitfield

    Strath Wiggins

     

    “A/B” Honor Roll

    Jordan Artis

    Kaydence Barnes

    Trinity Beale

    Douglas Cox

    Jada Eley

    Zamon Futrell

    Sha’Riyah Holley

    April Horton

    Asyah Johnson

    Trinity Lassiter

    Amiyah Majette

    Za’Riah Mann

    Jeremy Martinez

    Ander Messer

    Kee’Mari Outlaw

    Peyton Peele

    Matias Salazar-Menendez

    Ai’Quiya Smallwood

    Joseph Stephen

    Jah’Yon Taylor

    Janiyah Thomas

    Joel Walton

    Kinston Walton

    Nigel White

    Alyssa Whitehead

    Naiyshi Wiggins

    Jequavyeon Williams

     

     Hertford County Middle School

    “A” Honor Roll - 6th Grade

    Angel Brown

    Ke’andre Brown

    Kameron Chamblee

    Christopher Jenkins

    Cadence Jones

    Rahquez Morris

    Kimaurie Owens

    Alyjah Riddick

    Jaheim Sawyer

    Keyairah Smith

    Jermile Taft

    “A/B” Honor Roll - 6th Grade

    Chasity Artis

    Dennis Barnes

    Zariah Bowser

    Synceare Boyce-Holley

    Kiana Faison

    Michael Farmer

    Joshua Harrell

    Linwood Harrell

    Taliyah Holley

    Shanaiya Jacobs

    Jaylen Lassiter

    Devon Lee

    Jayden Mitchell

    Kevonte’ Moore

    Adrienne Mountain

    Jalen Palmer

    Jaden Smith

    Xavier Smith

    Mi’Yanah Taylor

    Jorge Villacis Olalla

    Eniyah Williams

    Nahlia Williamson

    “A” Honor Roll - 7th Grade

    Ta’Niyah Askew

    Carolyn Foskey

    Jordin Gatling

    Travis Jordan

    Angel Pena

    Amir Rankins

    Sebastian Rubio Torres

    Shamari Williams

    “A/B” Honor Roll - 7th Grade

    William Banks

    Zachary Elayah

    A’Myah Francis

    Deajah Gay

    Cameron Hall

    Gracie Jones

    Andrea Laguardia-Valenzuela

    Anaston Lassiter

    Rhi`Yanna Lassiter

    Daterion Vaughan

    Ayden Wilson

    Ken Zhang

    Justice Zoch

    “A” Honor Roll - 8th Grade

    Candace Alfaro

    Jayla Barnes

    Trent Davis

    Jewel Hall

    Dayshaun Jenkins

    Demari Lassiter

    Randiece McPherson

    Ennis Mitchell

    Travore Mitchell

    Harmony Quick

    Camara Rogers

    Sydney Smith

    Amyah Vinson

    Jalin Williams

    Tyler Willoughby

    “A/B” Honor Roll - 8th Grade

    Nicholas Clark

    Tiona’e Copeland

    Ni’Yona Davis

    Ashiya Everett

    Nadia Fennell

    Trae Hall

    Gabrella Hayes

    Brandon Jordan

    Mary Jordan

    Desiree` Joyner

    Daemarion Lassiter

    Namya Mitchell

    Corneilus Moore

    Madison Morris

    Kendall Myrick

    Saniaa Norman

    Darrien Sanders

    Gianna Smith

    Caden Woods

     

    Hertford County High School

    “A” Honor Roll – 9th Grade

    Kenae Edwards

    Jaliyah Mitchell

    Shimya Powell

    Samantha Taylor

    A’Shya Wood

    “A/B” Honor Roll – 9th Grade

    Chloe Bennett

    Ti’Bria Bishop

    Octavius Cooper

    Jevon Deloatch

    Tyrique Edwards

    Natorian Gatling

    Ty Gatling

    Izaiah Gill

    Lyric Howington

    Samuel Hussein

    Gabrielle Joyner

    Elijah Kelly

    Savannah Meehan

    Tamron Mitchell

    La’Manni Parker

    Akeyma Sessoms

    Khalil Sessoms

    Adarielle Townsell

    Latrell Mitchell

    “A” Honor Roll – 10th Grade

    Alvin Casey

    Sylise Chavis

    Jonathan Martinez

    Julian Montanez

    Briana Smith

    S’Riah Wiggins

    “A/B” Honor Roll – 10th Grade

    Tamia Britt

    Hunter Byrum

    Jairus Cumbo

    Bryasia Davis

    Shy’Dasia Parker

    Jyren Pierce

    Elijah Williams

    “A” Honor Roll – 11th Grade

    Desiree Askew

    Terrell Craig

    Tomicia Flood

    Kyra Mabine

    Ke’Arra Mizzelle

    Kiana Moore

    Amari Newsome

    Donnareus Overton

    Ja’Marion Sessoms

    Dontasia Spivey

    Eriyannah Taylor

    Samuel Taylor

    “A/B” Honor Roll – 11th Grade

    Ximena Casillas

    Ya’Neqah Chism

    Okoye’ Cooper

    Tevin Cross

    Katherine Edwards

    Jaylah Horton

    Jaliyah Perry

    Tezhiria Perry

    Dariasia Powell

    Jeffery Reid

    Amarion Robertson

    Zarchaeus Savage

    Xzaviah Spruill

    Jaquan Sutton

    Monserrat Torres-Ibarra 

    Alice Williams

    Ansari Williams

    “A” Honor Roll – 12th Grade

    Daylan Askew

    Julio Espinoza-Medina

    Shania Futrell

    Karissa Gatling

    Candace Hoggard

    Jabria Lewis

    Markell Newsome

    Jalynn Outlaw

    Qua’Dajah Ruffin

    Tye Saxby

    Amani Smith

    Antwan Stidham

    Mikal Swain

    Brittany Whitehead

    Jaheim Williams

    Makiya Williams

    Amir Wilson

    Dorienne Young

    “A/B” Honor Roll – 12th Grade

    Amena Ashraf

    Tyshey Beverly

    Jabriya Fleetwood

    Krishawn Haughton

    Aniyah Holloman

    KJemichael McKissick

    Nilah Mitchell

    Rodric Newsome

    William Pierce

    Vashaun Smith

    Ryshaun Taylor

    Matthew Terry

    Dasia Tyler

    Keyonce' Williams

     

    Early College High School

    “A” Honor Roll

    Colin Brock 

    James Brown

    Rhyonna Cherry

    Dominic Cloninger

    Amiyah Eason

    Ty’Shaun Green

    Nandi Hedgepeth

    Nashya Holloman

    Ashlyn Horton

    Kayla Hunter

    Lauren Jackson

    Andreyah Lassiter

    Carleigh Lassiter

    Gracie Lassiter

    Moriah Lassiter 

    Marc Lequin

    Cindy Lin        

    Alyssa Liverman

    Avah Liverman

    Ruckira Nixon

    Eric Pagola

    Elijah Parker

    Mariah Ramsey

    Alaina Rawls

    Emily Rhodes

    James Schwartz 

    Breaunna Simmons

    Christian Smith

    Alexandria Tripp

    Abigail Vaughan

    Elena Vazquez

    Kayla Wiggins

    Ashari Williams

    “A/B” Honor Roll

    Dannielle Ashe

    Addison Askew

    Tracey Askew

    Laynee Blanford 

    Teresita Borjas-Ortiz

    Joseph Bourn

    Sa’Maria Bowser

    Arianna Brawner 

    Terilyah Cherry

    Jayden Daniel

    Haley Darden

    Jabrea Everett 

    Alexis Freeman

    Shaleah Gay

    Keniya Harrington

    Kennedi Heckstall

    Dakota Hoggard

    Jane Marie Hollingsworth

    Sophia Howard

    Chloe Hunter 

    Larry Jacobs

    Jamyia Jones

    Kaitlyn Jones

    Tejas Juikar

    Amanda Lassiter

    India Lassiter

    Taylor Lassiter

    Aaliyah Melton

    Jontaisha Outlaw

    Ra’Daja Peoples

    Ninah Pippins-Combo

    Destiny Pope

    Cadaysia Powell

    Jade Pugh

    Melanie Rodgers 

    Jaelyn Sanders

    Dominic Sawyer 

    Jabria Simmons

    Malay Simmons

    Shannah Smith

    D’Ayshia Sutton

    Deona Stephen

    Jada Taylor

    Gabriel Turner

    Olivia Vann 

    A’Nyla Weaver

    Reese White 

    Andrew Wilson

    Meyah Wilson

    Isabella Woodard

    Carla Wynn

     

    C.S. Brown High School STEM

    “A” Honor Roll

    JaMila Gordon

    Ameer Hayes

    Jaylen Lee

    Alexandra Liverman

    Isela Olguin

    Christian Reynolds

    Jaiona Sessoms

    Keviona Taylor

    Joseph Vaughan

    Melanie Weston

     

    “A/B” Honor Roll

    Shannasia Bazemore

    Abryan Bell

    Cole Blackwell

    Nyrell Bowser

    Jalen Carey

    Indiana Greene

    Shyasia Green

    Sarah Howard

    Nishawntae’ Jones

    Ashton Lassiter

    Antoine Lawrence

    Bryan Manley

    Cali Ruffin

    Kenyell Smith

    Toniyah Smith

    Sanaa Vaughan

    De’Aja White

     

    Comments (-1)
  • HCPS 1st Nine Weeks Honor Roll

    Posted by Brunet Parker on 11/3/2020 2:00:00 PM

    Hertford County Public Schools

    1st Nine Weeks - Honor Roll

    2020 - 2021

     

    Bearfield Primary School

    “A” Honor Roll

    Londyn Benthall

    Alaina Bracy

    Martez Bynum

    Paris Carey

    Isaac Cofield

    Jah’Leel Cofield

    Ja’Kirah Davis

    Ayden Eason

    Kendall Epperson

    Mark Fennell

    Lawrence Harmon

    Zy’Keshia Hill

    Ayden Lassiter

    Kaleb Lassiter

    Peyton Lewis

    Emily Pearce

    Cynasia Ray

    Reuben Taylor

    Aiden Vaughan

    Madison Weller

    Cameron Williford

     

    “A-B” Honor Roll

    Melanie Bell

    Ayden Bracy

    Averie Castello

    Cor’Rina Coley

    Ariel Cook

    Austin Daughtrey

    Morgan Deatrick

    Brenden Dukes

    Kaleb Epperson

    Brentley Eure

    Aubree Farmer

    Emahnie Floyd

    Layla Gerard

    Silas Gunnells

    Megan Hampton

    Ashlyn Hewitt

    Jocelynn Holley

    Hailey Hollingsworth

    Gavin Joyner

    Lucian Kellejian

    Dre’Vyon Leary

    Markel Logan

    Heaven Mitchell

    Aziya Moore

    Khloe Olmstead

    Jeremiah Palmer

    Sa’Niya Parker

    Demetrius Perry

    Jamori Reid

    Khristian Riddick

    Jacob Serra

    Dominique Shaw

    Dominic Smith

    Damarion Spruill

    T’Yanna Tann

    Kailynn Tann

    Aydan Whitby

    Kobe White

    Camille Wilder

    Amanda Zheng

     

    Ahoskie Elementary School

    “A” Honor Roll

    Keevin Askew

    Caleb Bowen

    Chakyla Bowser

    Ja’Liyah Bryant

    Michael Earley

    Cadence Hollingsworth

    Emerson Johnson

    Jonathan Lassiter 

    Kamiyah Lee

    Colton Morris

    Alyssa Powell

    Mikayla Weese

     

    “A-B” Honor Roll

    Brittney Artis

    Kendall Ashe

    Alijah Barnes

    Malijah Bazemore

    Jimontae Bellamy

    Matthew Bines

    Saniyah Boone

    Ta’Tiana Davis

    Christy Denson

    Mar’Kell Dozier

    Dakota Faison

    Lilli Farmer

    Khloe Grayson

    Haiden Green

    Destiny Harrell

    Dennis Hines

    Ca’Mari Holland

    Kyle Johnson

    Emma Jones

    Miracle Jones

    Alexandria Perry

    Xavior Rankins

    Thristian Riddick

    Jakyia Shaw

    London Smallwood

    Laney Stallings

    Zy’Juan Tann

    Khang Tran

    Londyn Vann

    Kai’Lee Vaughan

    Dedrick Warren

    Aaleiyah White

    Unisha Wilkins

    Tavion Williams

    Micheala Wilson

     

    Riverview Elementary School

     “A” Honor Roll

    Jordan Artis

    Pranish Bhandari

    Jonathan Edwards

    Italia Ferrante

    Jacob Harding

    Aiden Jordan

    Kierstin Myrick

    Paris Norman

    Jonathan Reid

    Justin Sanchez-Cisneros

    Christian Stephenson

    Jah’Yon Taylor

    Jamier Tyler

    Kingston Walton

    Takayla Whitfield

    Jequavyeon Williams

     

    “A-B” Honor Roll

    Alexandria Barnes

    Kaydence Barnes

    Trinity Beale

    DaMoni Brooks

    Eriyana Campbell

    Reyna Cristobal

    Alexis Davis

    Dazhiya Everette

    Chase Fowler

    DeQuadree Gatling

    Devon Harris

    Antonio Holley

    Sha’Riyah Holley

    April Horton

    Asyah Johnson

    Kimayiah Johnson

    Savannah Lassiter

    Trinity Lassiter

    Jarvis Lee

    Liang Li

    Za’Riah Mann

    Anders Messer

    Ke’Monte Miller

    Thomas Moody

    Victoria Morrow

    Tameya Peoples

    Brielle Richardson

    Matias Salazar-Menendez

    Janiyah Sawyer

    Jaziyah Smith

    Joseph Stephen

    Janiyah Thomas

    Davayah Tyler

    Joel Walton

    Semaj Watford

    Nigiel White

    Alyssa Whitehead

    Strath Wiggins

    Ivan Wynn

     

    Hertford County Middle School

     “A” Honor Roll

    Candice Alfaro 

    Ta'Niyah Askew 

    Angel Brown 

    Ke'andre Brown 

    Kameron Chamblee 

    Tiona'e Copeland 

    Trent Davis 

    Chase Everette 

    Carolyn Foskey 

    A'Myah Francis 

    Haven Hamner 

    Joshua Harrell 

    Gabrella Hayes 

    Dayshaun Jenkins 

    Christopher Jenkins 

    Travis Jordan 

    Anaston Lassiter 

    Madison Morris 

    Adrienne Mountain 

    Kendall Myrick 

    Kimaurie Owens 

    Jalen Palmer 

    Amir Rankins 

    Darrien Sanders 

    Jaheim Sawyer 

    Sydney Smith 

    Jermile Taft 

    Jorge Villacis Olalla 

    Amyah Vinson 

    Nahlia Williamson 

    Tyler Willoughby 

     

    “A-B” Honor Roll

    Karae' Alfred 

    Carnello Banks 

    William Banks

    Jayla Barnes

    Zariah Bowser

    Synceare Boyce-Holley

    Nicholas Clark 

    Cashmere Cooper

    Ni'Yona Davis 

    Ezekiel Eason 

    Zachary Elayah

    Michael Farmer

    Kamarri Fennell

    Nicholas Freeman 

    Jordin Gatling

    Deajah Gay 

    Jewel Hall 

    Cameron Hall 

    Jayden Hall 

    Taliyah Holley

    Shanaiya Jacobs

    Haleigh Jefferson

    Omega Jenkins

    Gracie Jones 

    Cadence Jones 

    Desiree' Joyner

    Lucye Kunstler

    Angelina Lassiter

    Demari Lassiter

    Jaylen Lassiter

    Jameilya Lewis 

    Ennis Mitchell

    Travore Mitchell

    Kevonte' Moore

    Rahquez Morris

    Angel Pena 

    Harmony Quick 

    Ariyonah Reynolds

    Alyjah Riddick

    Camara Rogers

    Rebecca Rose 

    Sebastian Rubio Torres

    Gianna Smith

    Jaden Smith

    Keyairah Smith

    Aaliyona Snape

    Jordan Staton

    Mi'Yanah Taylor

    Kameron Vann 

    Tynasia Vinson

    Acasia Weaver

    Jalin Williams

    Shamari Williams

    Eniyah Williams

    Ayden Wilson

    Ken Zhang

    Justice Zoch

     

    Hertford County High School

     9th GRADE

     “A” Honor Roll

    Kenae Edwards

    Tre’Quell Gatling

    Gabrielle Joyner

    Savannah Meehan

    Jaliyah Mitchell

    Samantha Newsome

    Dreama Vinson

    A’Shya Wood

     

    “A-B” Honor Roll

    Marcus Askew

    Janaia Boone

    Jacey Carlisle

    Jevon Deloatch

    Ty Gatling

    Izaiah Gill

    Samuel Hussein

    Ja’Bria Jacobs

    Elijah Kelly

    Ja’Veon Parker

    Conner Rhodes

    Darionna Riddick

    Akeyma Sessoms

    Khalil Sessoms

    Quincy Spiers

    Edris Thompson

    Adarielle Townsell

     

    10th GRADE

    “A” Honor Roll

    Sylise Chavis

    Belinda Torres-Ortiz

     

    “A-B” Honor Roll

    Tamia Britt

    Hunter Byrum

    Alvin Casey

    Makiyah Cooper

    Ivin Harrell

    Kwahntasia Lee

    Julian Montanez

    Shy’Dasia Parker

    Keyasia Riddick

    Jaylin Sessoms

    Briana Smith

    Matthew Vinson

    S’Riah Wiggins

    Elijah Williams

     

    11th GRADE

    “A” Honor Roll

    Desiree Askew

    Jaylah Horton

    Kyra Mabine

    Ke’Arra Mizzelle

    Kiana Moore

    Ja’Marion Sessoms

    Eriyannah Taylor

    Samuel Taylor

    Monserrat Torres-Ibarra

    Jayla Urquhart

     

    “A-B” Honor Roll

    Maruqis Austin

    Tevin Cross

    Katherine Edwards

    Tomicia Flood

    Neadasia Freeman

    Tajah Greene

    Kimora Lee

    Donnareus Overton

    Jaliyah Perry

    Tezhiria Perry

    Dariasia Powell

    Zaniyah Riddick

    Amareon Robertson

    Zarchaeus Savage

    Desiyon Smith

    Dontasia Spivey

    Alice Williams

    Ansari Williams

    Bryant Williams

     

    12th GRADE

    “A” Honor Roll

    Kierra Alston

    Daylan Askew

    Julio Espinoza-Medina

    Karissa Gatling

    Candice Haughton

    Candice Hoggard

    Markell Newsome

    Qua’Dajah Ruffin

    Jah’Niya Saulsbury

    Tye Saxby

    Iris Simons

    Nyasia Smallwood

    Amani Smith

    Antwan Stidham

    Mikal Swain

    Ryshaun Taylor

    Matthew Terry

    Kristopher Warren

    Brittany Whitehead

    Jaheim Williams

    Keyonce’ Williaams

    Makiya Williams

    Amir Wilson

    Dorienne Young

     

    “A-B” Honor Roll

    Amena Ashraf

    Jaquan Beverly

    Tyshey Beverly

    Montez Bishop

    Ariana Capehart

    Makalay Cullipher

    Jaydon Cumbo

    Quadre Douglas

    Aniiyah Eason

    Jabriya Fleetwood

    Shania Futrell

    Amaya Gordon

    Aniyah Holloman

    Jabria Lewis

    Latrell Mitchell

    Nilah Mitchell

    Jesus Morales-Luna

    Rodric Newssome

    Jalynn Outlaw

    Jy’Asiah Parker

    Kenmonte Perry

    William Pierce

    Ky’Ree Pitt

    Briyana Ratcliff

    Vashaun Smiith

    Ishanti Sutton

    Kiara Sykes

    Dasia Tyler

    Shaiyonna Williams

     

    Early College High School

    “A” Honor Roll 

    Juan Alfaro

    Dannielle Ashe

    Addison Askew

    Tracey Askew

    Ashley Bazemore

    Teresita Borjas-Ortiz

    Joseph Bourn

    Sa’Maria Bowser

    Avery Boyd

    Colin Brock

    James Brown

    Arieyel Campbell

    Rhyonna Cherry

    Dominic Cloninger

    Haley Darden

    Ke’zia Eley

    Wayne Futrell

    Ty’Shaun Green

    Kayla Hassell

    Dakota Hoggard

    Jane Marie Hollingsworth

    Noah Horton

    Sophia Howard

    Kayla Hunter

    Lauren Jackson

    Lashanti Jacobs

    Larry Jacobs

    Hannah Joyner

    Tejas Juikar

    Marlon Kuenstler

    Carleigh Lassiter

    Gracie Lassiter

    Keyontia Lassiter

    Moriah Lassiter

    Dewy Lequin

    Earl Lequin

    Marc Lequin

    Cindy Lin

    Alyssa Liverman

    Avah Liverman

    Keshawn Mallory

    Bentlee Mayle

    Aaliyah Melton

    Aidan Miller

    Ruckira Nixon

    Christian Olds

    Laiya Olds

    Davis Owens

    Eric Pagola

    Cadaysia Powell

    Alexis Privott-Parker

    Jade Pugh

    Mariah Ramsey

    Emily Rhodes

    Jaelyn Sanders

    Breaunna Simmons

    Malay Simmons

    Adore Slade

    Kwonia Slade

    Christian Smith

    Keishara Smith

    Shannah Smith 

    Alexandria Tripp        

    Gabriel Turner

    Abigail Vaughan

    Delexus Vinson

    A’Nyla Weaver

    Ryland Whitby

    Reese White

    Kayla Wiggins

    Isabella Woodard

    Carla Wynn

     

    “A-B” Honor Roll

    Hunter Adams

    Terrell Bazemore

    Laynee Blanford

    Arianna Brawner

    Jennifer Harrell

    Kayla Hayes

    Nashya Holloman

    Shalelar Holloway

    Ashlyn Horton

    Ny’Aja Horton Thomas

    Terliyah Cherry

    Jayden Daniel

    Amiyah Eason

    JaBrea Everett

    Kian Faison

    Alexis Freeman

    Shaleah Gay

    Kennedi Heckstall

    Chloe Hunter

    Cameron Jenkins

    Jamyia Jones

    Amanda Lassiter

    Andreyah Lassiter

    India Lassiter

    Kaitlyn Lassiter

    Zhaniya Leary

    Dakota Long

    William Long

    Talan Osborne

    Elijah Parker

    Desmond Perry

    Ninah Pippins-Combo

    Destiny Pope

    Tamiyah Powell

    Miles Pugh

    Aniyah Rankins

    Alaina Rawls

    Melanie Rodgers

    Morgan Saunders

     

     

    C S Brown High School STEM

     “A” Honor Roll 

    Cole Blackwell

    JaMila Gordon

    Ameer Hayes

    Jaylen Lee

    Isela Olguin

    Christian Reynolds

    Jaiona Sessoms

    Keviona Taylor

    Joseph Vaughan

    Sanaa Vaughan

    Melanie Weston

     

    A-B Honor Roll

    Shannasia Bazemore

    Abryan Bell

    Nyrell Bowser

    Joshua Broadnax

    Noah Campbell

    Jalen Carey

    Jalen Carter

    Austin Chadwick

    Nadia Evans

    Andrew Fitzhugh Powell

    Indiana Greene

    Kayla Hall

    Angel Holloman

    Nakira Johnson

    Nishawntae’ Jones

    Ashton Lassiter

    Antoine Lawrence

    Nyema Redd

    Cali Ruffin

    Kayvea Smallwood

    Kenyell Smith

    Toniyah Smith

    Kenton Valentine

    Desiree Wall

    Comments (-1)

Happening in Hertford

  • Grab and Go Meals

    Hertford County Public Schools is now under the National School Lunch and Breakfast Program with 5 of our schools doing Grab and Go hot lunches and breakfast for the next day. The schools serving meals are: Hertford County High School Bearfield Primary School Ahoskie Elementary School Hertford County Middle School Riverview Elementary School Meals may be picked up by student, parent, or guardian from 11:00 AM until 1:00 PM. These meals are for students enrolled in HCPS only. The student’s name/ID is required.

    Comments (-1)
  • Attention HCPS Volunteers!

    If you are interested in volunteering at any of Hertford County Public Schools, please contact the school's principal to schedule a face-to-face conference, as well as complete the volunteer application. Failure to do so will result in you not being approved.  

    Comments (-1)
CLOSE
CLOSE