HCPS 2020-21 2nd 9 Weeks Honor Roll

Posted by Brunet Parker on 1/19/2021 3:00:00 PM

Hertford County Public Schools

2nd 9 Weeks Honor Roll List

2020-2021

 

Bearfield Primary School

“A” Honor Roll

Londyn Benthall

Alaina Bracy

Ayden Bracy

Martez Bynum

Austin Daughtrey

JaKirah Davis

Ayden Eason

Kaleb Epperson

Kendall Epperson

Mark Fennell

Lawrence Harmon

Zy’Keshia Hill

Kaleb Lassiter

Cynasia Ray

Dominique Shaw

T’Yanna Tann

Reuben Taylor

Aiden Vaughan

Madison Weller

Camille Wilder

Cameron Williford

“A/B” Honor Roll

Paris Carey

Avrie Castello

Issac Cofield

Jah’Leel Cofield

Cor’Rina Coley

Ariel Cook

Brentley Eure

Aubree Farmer

Emahnie  Floyd

Layla Gerard

Carlie Gulledge

Silas Gunnels

Megan Hampton

Detron Hand

Ava Harris

Xander Hedgepeth

Hailey Hollingsworth

Ceivyon Jenkins

Gavin Joyner

Ayden Lassiter

Peyton Lewis

Aziya Moore

Khloe Olmstead

Sa’Niya Parker

Emily Pearce

Demetrius Perry

Kamari Raynor

Jamori Reid

Khristian Riddick

Tamon Ridley

Dominic Smith

Jaida Smith

Damarion Spruill

Kobe White

Kayden Williams

 

Ahoskie Elementary School

“A” Honor Roll

Brittney Artis

Kendall Ashe

Matthew Bines

Caleb Bowen

Dakota Faison

Dennis Hines

Emerson Johnson

Kyle Johnson

Emma Jones

Jonathan Lassiter

Colton Morris

Laney Stallings

Khang Tran

Dedrick Warren

Micheala Wilson

Mikayla Weese

“A/B” Honor Roll

Vanessa Alfaro

Keevin Askew

Alijah Barnes

Chakyla Bowser

Javion Bowser

Ja’Liyah Bryant

Jaza Davis

Kylee Gaston

Khloe Grayson

Kamari Hart

Camille Harrell

Victoria Hassell

Cadence Hollingsworth

Ty’Quan Holloman

Miracle Jones

Andre Lassiter

Kamiyah Lee

Ta’Zoria Lee

Ja’Nasiah Lyles Askew

Alexandria Perry

Alyssa Powell

Xavior Rankins

London Smallwood

Ta’Niyah Smith

Zy’Juan Tann

Londyn Vann

Kai’Lee Vaughan

Aaleiyah White

Jonathan Williams

Kaiden Williams

Tavion Williams

Jamari Winston

Christain Wynn

Anna Zheng

 

Riverview Elementary School

“A” Honor Roll

Pranish Bhandari

DaMoni Brooks

Eriyana Campbell

Jonathan Edwards

Italia Ferrante

Jacob Harding

Aiden Jordan

Liang Li

Brian Lin

Kierstin Myrick

Paris Norman

Ky’lan Parker

Jonathan Reid

Justin Sanchez-Cisneros

Christian Stephenson

Jamier Tyler

Takayla Whitfield

Strath Wiggins

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Jordan Artis

Kaydence Barnes

Trinity Beale

Douglas Cox

Jada Eley

Zamon Futrell

Sha’Riyah Holley

April Horton

Asyah Johnson

Trinity Lassiter

Amiyah Majette

Za’Riah Mann

Jeremy Martinez

Ander Messer

Kee’Mari Outlaw

Peyton Peele

Matias Salazar-Menendez

Ai’Quiya Smallwood

Joseph Stephen

Jah’Yon Taylor

Janiyah Thomas

Joel Walton

Kinston Walton

Nigel White

Alyssa Whitehead

Naiyshi Wiggins

Jequavyeon Williams

 

 Hertford County Middle School

“A” Honor Roll - 6th Grade

Angel Brown

Ke’andre Brown

Kameron Chamblee

Christopher Jenkins

Cadence Jones

Rahquez Morris

Kimaurie Owens

Alyjah Riddick

Jaheim Sawyer

Keyairah Smith

Jermile Taft

“A/B” Honor Roll - 6th Grade

Chasity Artis

Dennis Barnes

Zariah Bowser

Synceare Boyce-Holley

Kiana Faison

Michael Farmer

Joshua Harrell

Linwood Harrell

Taliyah Holley

Shanaiya Jacobs

Jaylen Lassiter

Devon Lee

Jayden Mitchell

Kevonte’ Moore

Adrienne Mountain

Jalen Palmer

Jaden Smith

Xavier Smith

Mi’Yanah Taylor

Jorge Villacis Olalla

Eniyah Williams

Nahlia Williamson

“A” Honor Roll - 7th Grade

Ta’Niyah Askew

Carolyn Foskey

Jordin Gatling

Travis Jordan

Angel Pena

Amir Rankins

Sebastian Rubio Torres

Shamari Williams

“A/B” Honor Roll - 7th Grade

William Banks

Zachary Elayah

A’Myah Francis

Deajah Gay

Cameron Hall

Gracie Jones

Andrea Laguardia-Valenzuela

Anaston Lassiter

Rhi`Yanna Lassiter

Daterion Vaughan

Ayden Wilson

Ken Zhang

Justice Zoch

“A” Honor Roll - 8th Grade

Candace Alfaro

Jayla Barnes

Trent Davis

Jewel Hall

Dayshaun Jenkins

Demari Lassiter

Randiece McPherson

Ennis Mitchell

Travore Mitchell

Harmony Quick

Camara Rogers

Sydney Smith

Amyah Vinson

Jalin Williams

Tyler Willoughby

“A/B” Honor Roll - 8th Grade

Nicholas Clark

Tiona’e Copeland

Ni’Yona Davis

Ashiya Everett

Nadia Fennell

Trae Hall

Gabrella Hayes

Brandon Jordan

Mary Jordan

Desiree` Joyner

Daemarion Lassiter

Namya Mitchell

Corneilus Moore

Madison Morris

Kendall Myrick

Saniaa Norman

Darrien Sanders

Gianna Smith

Caden Woods

 

Hertford County High School

“A” Honor Roll – 9th Grade

Kenae Edwards

Jaliyah Mitchell

Shimya Powell

Samantha Taylor

A’Shya Wood

“A/B” Honor Roll – 9th Grade

Chloe Bennett

Ti’Bria Bishop

Octavius Cooper

Jevon Deloatch

Tyrique Edwards

Natorian Gatling

Ty Gatling

Izaiah Gill

Lyric Howington

Samuel Hussein

Gabrielle Joyner

Elijah Kelly

Savannah Meehan

Tamron Mitchell

La’Manni Parker

Akeyma Sessoms

Khalil Sessoms

Adarielle Townsell

Latrell Mitchell

“A” Honor Roll – 10th Grade

Alvin Casey

Sylise Chavis

Jonathan Martinez

Julian Montanez

Briana Smith

S’Riah Wiggins

“A/B” Honor Roll – 10th Grade

Tamia Britt

Hunter Byrum

Jairus Cumbo

Bryasia Davis

Shy’Dasia Parker

Jyren Pierce

Elijah Williams

“A” Honor Roll – 11th Grade

Desiree Askew

Terrell Craig

Tomicia Flood

Kyra Mabine

Ke’Arra Mizzelle

Kiana Moore

Amari Newsome

Donnareus Overton

Ja’Marion Sessoms

Dontasia Spivey

Eriyannah Taylor

Samuel Taylor

“A/B” Honor Roll – 11th Grade

Ximena Casillas

Ya’Neqah Chism

Okoye’ Cooper

Tevin Cross

Katherine Edwards

Jaylah Horton

Jaliyah Perry

Tezhiria Perry

Dariasia Powell

Jeffery Reid

Amarion Robertson

Zarchaeus Savage

Xzaviah Spruill

Jaquan Sutton

Monserrat Torres-Ibarra 

Alice Williams

Ansari Williams

“A” Honor Roll – 12th Grade

Daylan Askew

Julio Espinoza-Medina

Shania Futrell

Karissa Gatling

Candace Hoggard

Jabria Lewis

Markell Newsome

Jalynn Outlaw

Qua’Dajah Ruffin

Tye Saxby

Amani Smith

Antwan Stidham

Mikal Swain

Brittany Whitehead

Jaheim Williams

Makiya Williams

Amir Wilson

Dorienne Young

“A/B” Honor Roll – 12th Grade

Amena Ashraf

Tyshey Beverly

Jabriya Fleetwood

Krishawn Haughton

Aniyah Holloman

KJemichael McKissick

Nilah Mitchell

Rodric Newsome

William Pierce

Vashaun Smith

Ryshaun Taylor

Matthew Terry

Dasia Tyler

Keyonce' Williams

 

Early College High School

“A” Honor Roll

Colin Brock 

James Brown

Rhyonna Cherry

Dominic Cloninger

Amiyah Eason

Ty’Shaun Green

Nandi Hedgepeth

Nashya Holloman

Ashlyn Horton

Kayla Hunter

Lauren Jackson

Andreyah Lassiter

Carleigh Lassiter

Gracie Lassiter

Moriah Lassiter 

Marc Lequin

Cindy Lin        

Alyssa Liverman

Avah Liverman

Ruckira Nixon

Eric Pagola

Elijah Parker

Mariah Ramsey

Alaina Rawls

Emily Rhodes

James Schwartz 

Breaunna Simmons

Christian Smith

Alexandria Tripp

Abigail Vaughan

Elena Vazquez

Kayla Wiggins

Ashari Williams

“A/B” Honor Roll

Dannielle Ashe

Addison Askew

Tracey Askew

Laynee Blanford 

Teresita Borjas-Ortiz

Joseph Bourn

Sa’Maria Bowser

Arianna Brawner 

Terilyah Cherry

Jayden Daniel

Haley Darden

Jabrea Everett 

Alexis Freeman

Shaleah Gay

Keniya Harrington

Kennedi Heckstall

Dakota Hoggard

Jane Marie Hollingsworth

Sophia Howard

Chloe Hunter 

Larry Jacobs

Jamyia Jones

Kaitlyn Jones

Tejas Juikar

Amanda Lassiter

India Lassiter

Taylor Lassiter

Aaliyah Melton

Jontaisha Outlaw

Ra’Daja Peoples

Ninah Pippins-Combo

Destiny Pope

Cadaysia Powell

Jade Pugh

Melanie Rodgers 

Jaelyn Sanders

Dominic Sawyer 

Jabria Simmons

Malay Simmons

Shannah Smith

D’Ayshia Sutton

Deona Stephen

Jada Taylor

Gabriel Turner

Olivia Vann 

A’Nyla Weaver

Reese White 

Andrew Wilson

Meyah Wilson

Isabella Woodard

Carla Wynn

 

C.S. Brown High School STEM

“A” Honor Roll

JaMila Gordon

Ameer Hayes

Jaylen Lee

Alexandra Liverman

Isela Olguin

Christian Reynolds

Jaiona Sessoms

Keviona Taylor

Joseph Vaughan

Melanie Weston

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Shannasia Bazemore

Abryan Bell

Cole Blackwell

Nyrell Bowser

Jalen Carey

Indiana Greene

Shyasia Green

Sarah Howard

Nishawntae’ Jones

Ashton Lassiter

Antoine Lawrence

Bryan Manley

Cali Ruffin

Kenyell Smith

Toniyah Smith

Sanaa Vaughan

De’Aja White